Equipland Inc.
Home    |    About Us    |    Contact Us    |    What's New    |    Logon    
The Best Value and Services you can find...
  Product by Keywords
  Shop by Brand
  Shop by Product Category
  Shop by Specification
  Purchase Assistance
  Other Information


We Accept: 


  Category : Testing Set & Modules :   JDSU : JDSU RX3070+1242FA7 RX3070+1162F7 RX3070+1161FA7 Multi-Channel Backreflection Meter 1310/1550nm (RX3070+1242FA7)

RX3070+1242FA7

More pictures

Product Details

JDSU RX3070+1242FA7 RX3070+1162F7 RX3070+1161FA7 Multi-Channel Backreflection Meter 1310/1550nm  (RX3070+1242FA7)

Manufacturer JDS Uniphase Other Products
Model #: 9R-RX3070+1161F7
Product Resources
PDF File
Specification
Tech support:
1-408-441-0665
View Selected Item
Mfg. Part# RX3070+1242FA7
Condition Used
List Price Contact Sales
Sales Price Contact Sales
Your Price Make Offer
Rent Price Per Month
JDSU RX3070+1242FA7 RX3070+1162F7 RX3070+1161FA7 Multi-Channel Backreflection Meter 1310/1550nm  (RX3070+1242FA7)


Want To Rent Calibration&Repair Accessories&Parts Want To Sell

Product Overview

     The JDS Uniphase multichannel backreflection meters perform insertion loss and backreflection measurements for single fibre or multifibre testing. The system is available with up to 24 measurement ports and can be fitted with one or two internal light sources. As with the RM3, it is available in singlemode or multimode configuration and is supplied with the Multiple Connector Test Software to automate insertion loss and return loss measurements, print labels, manage data, define pass/fail criteria, identify the device under test and set up multiple channel measurements - all of which increase testing productivity.

Features

  • Single-mode and multimode models available
  • Measurements at 850, 1310, 1480, 1490, 1550, 1625, or 1650 nm
  • Integrated switch included in the calibration
  • Multidisplay mode
  • MCTS application software
  • Single-mode fiber connector and component testing
  • Ribbon fiber measurements
  • Multimode fiber connector testing Compliance
  • Complies to FDA 21CFR 1040.10 for Class I Lasers

RX3070+1242FA7  Multi-Channel Back reflection meter,FC/APC 9/125um fiber type , 24 output Channels,1310nm/1550nm Single Mode ,

9R-RX3070+1162F7 Multi-Channel Back reflection meter,FC/APC 9/125um fiber type , 16 output Channels 1310nm/1550nm Single Mode

RX3070+1161F7

 

 







Specifications









Related Items from Smart Advisor...
Item# Item Desc Mfg. Part# Unit Price Add To Cart
TSM450 JDS Uniphae JDSU RM3 RM3750B RM3-Z007 Back Reflection Meter 1310/1550NM RM3-Z007 Contact Sales
AA77 JDSU JDS AC118 LC Adapter AC 118 $125.00
31304 JDSU RX3 Multichannel Backreflection Meter RX3090+1242FA2 Contact Sales
31304 JDSU RX3 Multichannel Backreflection Meter RX3090+1242FA2 Contact Sales
TSM1000 keysight Agilent HP 81610A Return Loss Modules 81610A $1,550.00
TSM128 keysight Agilent HP 81611A Return Loss Module 81611A Contact Sales
TSM129 keysight Agilent HP 81613A Return Loss Module 1310/1550nm 81613A $3,550.00
©2004 Equipland Inc. All Rights Reserved contact webmaster | powered by corezon
All logos and trademarks are properties of their respective companies. Product price, specification, warranty and availability subject to change without notice.