Equipland Inc.
Home    |    About Us    |    Contact Us    |    What's New    |    Logon    
The Best Value and Services you can find...
  Product by Keywords
  Shop by Brand
  Shop by Product Category
  Shop by Specification
  Purchase Assistance
  Other Information


We Accept: 


  Category : Testing Set & Modules :   JDSU : JGR BR5 Backreflection meter (BR5)

BR5

More pictures

Product Details

JGR BR5 Backreflection meter   (BR5)

Manufacturer JGR Services Inc. Other Products
Model #: BR5
Product Resources
JGR BR5 .PDF
Tech support:
1-408-441-0665
View Selected Item
Mfg. Part# BR5
Condition New
List Price Contact Sales
Sales Price Contact Sales
Your Price Make Offer
Rent Price Per Month
JGR BR5 Backreflection meter   (BR5)


Want To Rent Calibration&Repair Accessories&Parts Want To Sell

Product Overview

The BR5 Backreflection Meter is a userfriendly measurement device,developed with extremely stable optics for precise measurement of backreflection, insertion loss and power.The BR5 features uo to four built-in laser sources from within the 850-1625nm wavelength range (depending on fiber type).

An intuitive display and keypad, with one-buttonaccess to BR measurement data. Aveilable in single-mode and multimode, the BR5 is ideal for measurements of connectors,components, and systems.

The BR5 achieves ultra-stable backreflection measurements at very low values. Accuracy is typically +0.4db -0.4db  and measurement sensilivity is to -75db.Insertion loss relative accuracy is +0.5db -0.5db .

 BR5 singlemode with dual 1310nm/1550nm lasers, 5mm Ge

 BR5 multimode with dual 850nm/1310nm lasers, 5mm Ge

FC detector adapter
FC/APC to FC/UPC Calibration jumper
FC/APC to FC/UPC Test jumper
User's manual
power cord






Specifications







©2004 Equipland Inc. All Rights Reserved contact webmaster | powered by corezon
All logos and trademarks are properties of their respective companies. Product price, specification, warranty and availability subject to change without notice.