Equipland Inc.
Home    |    About Us    |    Contact Us    |    What's New    |    Logon    
The Best Value and Services you can find...
  Product by Keywords
  Shop by Brand
  Shop by Product Category
  Shop by Specification
  Purchase Assistance
  Other Information


We Accept: 


  Category : Testing Set & Modules :   JDSU : JDSU TB9 TB9126+1FA1 TB9226-Z004 Optical Grating Filter (TB91261FA1)

TB91261FA1

More pictures

Product Details

JDSU TB9 TB9126+1FA1 TB9226-Z004 Optical Grating Filter   (TB91261FA1)

Manufacturer JDS Uniphase Other Products
Model #: TB9126+1FA1
Product Resources
TB9126+1FA1
Tech support:
1-408-441-0665
View Selected Item
Mfg. Part# TB91261FA1
Condition Used
List Price Contact Sales
Sales Price Contact Sales
Your Price Make Offer
Rent Price Per Month
JDSU TB9 TB9126+1FA1 TB9226-Z004 Optical Grating Filter   (TB91261FA1)


Want To Rent Calibration&Repair Accessories&Parts Want To Sell

Product Overview

  JDS Uniphase tunable grating filters are designed for high-performance laboratory and production testing of single-mode fibre-based components and subsystems. They feature fine adjustment with resolution of 0.01 nm, and narrow passbands from 0.22-1.4 nm. The filters attain much higher wavelength isolation roll-off than Fabry-Perot etalons or interference filters.

      The filters can be used for amplified spontaneous emission (ASE) filtering in erbium-doped fibre amplifier (EDFA) applications or to remove spontaneous emission from distributed feedback lasers (DFBs) and tunable lasers in measurements of wavelength selective components.

      Single-mode fiber in and out, FCPC Bulkhead Adaptor. GPIB and RS232 remote control.

Features

  • 0.25nm bandwith at 3dB
  • Insertion loss less than 7.0dB
  • Tuning range from 1530-1570nm






Specifications









Related Items from Smart Advisor...
Item# Item Desc Mfg. Part# Unit Price Add To Cart
MI59 JDSU TB9 TB9223-FA TB9226+1FA1 TB9166+1FP1TB9P226+22FP1 TB90226+22FA1 Optical Grating Filter TB9223-FA TB9226+1FA1 $4,950.00
33203 JDSU TB9 TB9126+1FA1 TB9226-Z004 Optical Grating Filter TB91261FA1 Contact Sales
©2004 Equipland Inc. All Rights Reserved contact webmaster | powered by corezon
All logos and trademarks are properties of their respective companies. Product price, specification, warranty and availability subject to change without notice.